English Department

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Prakash Bhardwaj
M.A., Ph.D.
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR & INCHARGE
2.
DR. Deepika Sharma
M.A., Ph.D.
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3.
DR. Shajaruddin
M.A., Ph.D., UGC NET
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Hindi Department

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Mohd Imran Khan
M.A., Ph.D.
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR & INCHARGE
2.
Dr. Reetu Bhatnagar
M.A., Ph.D.,
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3.
Dr. Mohd. Nadeem
M.A., Ph-D.
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4.
Dr. VijayLakshmi Sharma
M.A. Ph-D
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Sociology Department

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Nirankar Singh
M.A., Ph.D., NET
Assistant Professor & HOD
2.
Dr. Zohra Jabi
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
3.
Dr. Meenakshi Goanka
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Sanskrit Department

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Anubha Gupta
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Economics Department

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Shelendra Kumar
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor & HOD
2.
Dr. Archana Bansal
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
3.
DR. Shashikant Goel
M.Com., Ph.D.
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Urdu Department

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Abid Husain Haidari
M.A., Ph.D. NET
Principal & HOD
2.
Dr. Huma Fatma
M.A., Ph.D, NET
Assistant Professor
3.
Dr. Raza-Ur-Rehman
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Political Science Department

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Dildar Husain
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor & Incharge
2.
Dr. Raj Kamal Saroha
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Commerce Department

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Sanjay Babu
M.Com., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor & incharge
2.
DR. Anand Kumar Singh
M.Com., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor

Home Science

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
POOJA GUPTA
M.A. NET
Assistant Professor & Incharge

Geography

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
MR. DUSYANT MISHRA
M.A. , UGC NET
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR & Incharge

Education

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Nempal Singh
M.A., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor & Incharge

Drawing and Painting

S.No.
Name
Qualification
Designation
Profile
1. Smt. Preeti Singh
M.A., NET
Assistant Professor & Incharge

N.C.C.

S.No.
Name
Unit
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. VijayLakshmi Sharma
Girls  Unit
Co-ordinator

N.S.S.

S.No.
Name
Unit
Designation
Profile
1.
Dr. Zohra Jabi
Girls  Unit
Program Officer
2.
Dr. Shalendra Kumar
Boys  Unit
Program Officer